Club Room

Tip Off - First Ever Breakers Game


2024 Winter Season

550 Members, 59 Teams - Season in progress. Junior players - 410 (149 female, 261 male) Senior players - 42 (7 female, 35 male) Coaches - 44 (6 female, 38 male) Team Manager - 54 (46 female, 8 male)


2023 - 2024 Summer Season

550 Players, 59 Teams - 27 Semifinalists, 12 Grand Finalists, 7 Premierships

Vic Country representatives -

Mac Roberts (U14 Boys), Amelia Jackson (U14 Girls)

Premierships -

Hot Shots - Div 2 U18 Boys Premiers R. Dodd, S. Anstis, T. Crook, J. Campbell, R. Reynolds, M. Saltalamacchia, H. Wynn, A Anstis (Coach)

Sparks - Div 4 U12 Girls Premiers A. Briody, C. Beckwith, L. Johnson, M. Ely, K. Frew (Grand Final MVP), S. Fisher, S. Edwards, Private Player, P. Frew (Coach)

Dreamers - Div 1 U16 Girls Premiers J. Mervin, G. Bainbridge, A. Lewis, E. Urtone, Z. Wiseman, H. McCallum (Grand Final MVP), M. O'Keefe, E. Urtone (Coach)

Rockers - Div 3 U14 Girls Premiers E. Wallis, H.Thomson-Wicks, C. Lewis, E. Tizard, P. Lee, N. Lindsay, B. Chambers, W. Womersley, D. Tizard (Coach)

Heat - Div 3 U14 Boys Premiers A. Bond, A. Ramsay, R. Wright, T. Martinelli, G. Morgan, M. Best, C. Clayton, L. Dixon (Grand Final MVP), G. Stefankowski, M. Dixon (Coach)

Dragons - Div 3 U14 Boys Premiers C.Lacy (Grand Final MVP), H. Cuddy, B. Jackson, F. Nicolson, C. Cornell, A. Semple, R. Smith, J. Fryman, T. Semple (Coach)

Chips N Gravy - Div 5 U16 Boys Premiers J. Parker (Grand Final MVP), G. Stevenson, L. Smith, J. Clayton, Z. Dodson, O. Knapp, C. Berlyn, A. Thompson, S. Clayton (Coach)


2023 Winter Season

370 Players, 42 Teams, 16 Semifinalists, 7 Grand Finalists, 2 Premierships

Premierships -

Raiders - Div 4 Senior Mens Premiers B. Pryor, N. Westerman, P Greenstein, D. Collins, O Mor, M. Dixon, B McAdam, B. Donovan. T. Miles

Warriors - Div 2 U12 Boys Premiers B. Field, H. Elers, S. Headlam, B. Evans, S. Katungwesi, T. Drayton, H. O'Toole, J. Cummins, P. Field (Coach)


2022 - 2023 Summer Season

274 Players, 34 Teams, 14 Semifinalists, 4 Grand Finalists, 2 Premierships

Premierships -

Dragons - Div 1 U12 Boys Premiers J. Fryman (Grand Final MVP), B. Jackson ,J. Hamilton, A. Semple, E. Sanderson, R. Smith, F. Nicolson , C. Sanderson (Coach)

Warriors - Div 2 U12 Boys Premiers B. Field (Grand Final MVP), H. Elers, S. Headlam, B. Evans, S. Katungwesi, T. Drayton, R. McCalman, H. O'Toole, J. Cummins, N. Evans (Coach)